Dear Advisor,

I am in uk since 2013 to till date, at first in Tier 2 ICT short term & now into Tier 2 ICT long term.

Now, I am getting a new job offer from UK based company whoes salary is over £73,900 & I will offered a Senior Manager position.

My question: Is it possible for me to swtich from Tier 2 ICT to any other visa so that i can work with this new company.

I am not clear with this statement of recent changes...
"Any transferee earning a salary of £73,900 or more will no longer be required to demonstrate any prior service at a foreign branch of the company."

Kindly advice.

Thanks.

Areas of Expertise: 

Public Answer: 

Thank you for your question.  We would need more information about your circumstances.  Someone will be in touch with you over the next few days.

Disclaimer:  Please note, this answer does not constitute legal advice.

Best wishes,

OTS Solicitors

[This question has been successfully answered by our lawyers in a private e-mail]