Dear Concern, have understood the entire process for Tier 1, Entrepreneur Visa, Kindly confirm me the fees to complete the entire process, Currently I am an Indian National, wanted to set up a call with any of your visa expert.
Regards
Rahul Bakshi

Areas of Expertise: 

Public Answer: 

Dear Sir,

Thank you for your question.

The requirements of the Tier 1 Entrepreneur category are that an applicant must be able to show access to £200,000 in cash funds, and satisfy the English Language requirement. There is also a maintenance requirement where a certain level of savings must have been maintained for 90 days before making the application. It is mandatory to satisfy the Genuine Entrepreneur test and it is vital therefore to present a well prepared business plan as part of the process, which must be clearly related to the skills and experience of the applicant.

Our Business Immigration solicitors will contact you shortly to discuss your matter in further detail.

[This question has been successfully answered by our lawyers in a private e-mail]