Dear OTS,

If I have invested 50k into a UK business within one year before my application for an Entrepreneur Visa, do I stand a chance to be granted an Entrepreneur Visa

Areas of Expertise: 

Public Answer: 

Dear Sir,

The investments or funds have to be held in the account for 3 months before making the Tier 1 entrepreneur application, however in regard to the kind and type of the investment depends on business to business and its nature. Our solicitors will contact you shortly to discuss your matter further.

[This question has been successfully answered by our lawyers in a private e-mail]