Dear OTS Team,
I would like to get some advice regarding Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa for my brother, please.
He is currently living at USA and has a MBA degree and has a delivery business.
My partner and I have a dental practice and we would like him to take over this business as a Business Manager and have 200,000 in our saving as an investment money to present upon application.
We would like to know whether that type of business is possible to secure Entrepreneur Visa?
Best Regards,
June Win

Areas of Expertise: 

Public Answer: 

Dear Aleimar  

Thank you for your enquiry. Under the Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa an investment in dental practices is usually permitted. However, to advise you in detail we would need to obtain more background information on your matter. We will contact you via email.

[This question has been successfully answered by our lawyers in a private e-mail]