Dear OTS team,

My Tier 2 visa was curtailed. and i am not able to find any alternative sponsor within the given 60 days which is going to finish in dec 11 2015. i am considering Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa. but due to my present visa i am not able to register a company, what are my options?

i am considering applying as a Entrepreneur team where each will manage to find 100k, now the question is we have only two week and definitely we need to borrow money, does the source of fund matters? how long we need to keep the fund to apply.

We both are graduated form UK, thus english language requirement is fulfilled, and we have maintained the maintenance fund for the required time period.

is there any business that are not eligible for this purpose.

Areas of Expertise: 

Public Answer: 

Hello,

Thank you for your question. Your case raises certain complex matters which our business immigration lawyers for UK residents are confident they can assist and advise you on. We would be able to offer you assistance as part of a one-off consultation for Entrepreneur Visas, or otherwise as part of our full representation service to assist you throughout the legal process of obtaining your Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa.

Unfortunately we are not open on Sundays, however, your immigration query has been forwarded to the relevant business immigration team and your immigration lawyer will be in touch with you on Monday 23rd November 2015 to explain how to proceed for the best outcome in your immigration case.

Kindest Regards
OTS Solicitors

[This question has been successfully answered by our lawyers in a private e-mail]