Dear OTS team : i have two passports one is Syrian my native country , other is Antiguan & Barbuda get it by investment , i ve travel to UK and bought two apartment (125,000GBP,130,000GBP ) in order to rent , i am looking to get the Entrepreneur Tier 1 Visa , i prefer an existing running profitable business if OTS do this kind of service ,
with which passport should i apply ,
Do i have any advantage as a commonwealth citizenship
what is my best solution to apply for resident ,
where is your office location , currently i live in Dubai

Areas of Expertise: 

Public Answer: 

Thank you for your question.

Yes, we may be able to help you as you can obtain a Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa by investing £200,000 in an existing business, as long as you meet other eligibility critria. Someone from office will be in touch with you shortly.

Please note, this answer cannot be taken as a legal advice until we have your full instructions. The answer provided above is for information purposes only, if you would like to proceed to full legal advice and consultation with our immigration solicitors, please let us know your availability for an appointment by contact us on 0207 936 9960 or through our Contact form.

I look forward to hearing back from you soon.

Best regards,

OTS Solicitors

[This question has been successfully answered by our lawyers in a private e-mail]