dear OTS team... I am running my fathers successful business from last 3 year with my father.. I am looking forward for tier entrepreneurs visa. Sufficient amount of funds i am having it.. I have only school education till 10th ...should i go for Tier 1 category with you people

Areas of Expertise: 

Public Answer: 

Dear sir, whether you only have school education to 10th grade, will not preclude you from applying for a for Tier 1 entrepreneurs visa, if you are able to meet the requirements for entry clearance and can show the industry experience in your chosen/established business. Our very experienced business immigration team will certainly be able to assist you with your application and shall be in touch with you shortly.    

[This question has been successfully answered by our lawyers in a private e-mail]