Good evening I will like to know more about the tire1 visa but the issue is that I don't have that much amount or even cash to support my self I have lived in the UK for 10 years before I was deported and ever since things have not been easy for me till date so how can you be of help thanks

Areas of Expertise: 

Public Answer: 

Dear Sirs

In order to apply for entry clearance as a Tier 1 Entrepreneur, it is mandatory to demonstrate that you have access to £200,000. This can be from your own funds or funds provided by a third party. We can discuss the detail during a consultation.

With regard to the issue of you being deported from the UK, we will require more information to assess whether this will have a bearing on future applications.

[This question has been successfully answered by our lawyers in a private e-mail]