He was granted discretionary leave visa first time on 26 September 2011 and his second discretionary leave visa will be expired on 1 November 2017.
When my husband can apply ILR visa by his discretionary leave as result of flr (o)? Thank you.

Areas of Expertise: 

Public Answer: 

Thank you for your question.

To be able to assist you we would need further information about your husband's current visa. The form FLR (O) was formally withdrawn in December last year so it is likely you will have to apply under a new document.

Someone will be in touch with you shortly to discuss this with you. You can also contact us on the number below.

Please note, this answer cannot be taken as a legal advice until we have your full instructions. The answer provided above is for information purposes only, if you would like to proceed to full legal advice and consultation with our immigration solicitors, please let us know your availability for an appointment by contact us on 0207 936 9960 or through our Contact Form.

I look forward to hearing back from you soon.

Best regards,

OTS Solicitors

[This question has been successfully answered by our lawyers in a private e-mail]