hi, I applied for a spouse visa and been refused, I earn nearly £30,000 I have a 1 bedroom flat
I been with my wife on communications for 4 years I supplied evidence of communication and the wedding photos and the refusal was because I didn't supply the conversation which I did also they said that on the application we stated we got married in 2014 which exactly what it said on the marriage certificate translation also I supplied 6 months of pay slips and the work contract from my company ,and they said that the pay slip doesn't say the annual gross pay
which in the employment contract it does state how much I earn per hour and is a permanent job bear in mind the the pay slips all £2000 a month basically they didn't even look at the papers at all . thanks

Areas of Expertise: 

Public Answer: 

Dear Sir,

Thank you for your question.

Your case raises certain complex matters which our specialist immigration Solicitors, who are regulated by the Solicitors Regulation Authority would be confident to advise you on. We would be able to offer you assistance as part of a one-off consultation or otherwise as part of our full representation service. Your query relating to your Leave to Remain in the UK, and residence requirements in the UK has been forwarded to the relevant department and our immigration lawyers will be in touch with you within 24 hours to explain how to proceed for the best outcome in your immigration case.

Kind regards
OTS Solicitors

[This question has been successfully answered by our lawyers in a private e-mail]