Hi team
I am on Tier 2 restricted visa. My sponsor has given me redundancy notice which is expiring on 30th April. I have not received any curtailment letter I am doing my supplementary job for 20 hours. Can I continue my second job till I am in UK. Also how long can I stay in UK. My spouse is at ICT long term migrant visa. Can I change Tier 2 to ICT dependent visa in UK. My child is at ICT dependent visa since 2014 and 17 years old and studying full time. If I change my visa to Tier 1 visa, can me and my children switch to Tier 1 in UK.

Areas of Expertise: 

Public Answer: 

Dear Sir/Madam,

Many thanks for your question.

Our immigration solicitors will contact you shortly to discuss your matter further.

Best,

OTS Solicitors

[This question has been successfully answered by our lawyers in a private e-mail]