I want to apply for Entrepreneur Visa. Plz guide me the best way to get it and guide as how much time the process takes. Plz note that my maternal uncle is already living in uK from a long time and can help me in any way. I want to get the PR along wid our business partner. Can I just apply wid only £50000

Areas of Expertise: 

Public Answer: 

Thank you for your question. You may be able to apply for a Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa if you have access to £50,000 to invest in your business from a venture capital firm regulated by the FSA. To meet the eligibility requirements, you must also provide;
- Evidence of a genuine and viable business plan.
- Evidence of your English language ability and that your have sufficient funds to maintain yourself in the UK.
You may receive a decision on your application within 3 weeks.
Passing the Genuine Entrepreneur test can be challenging, our expert business immigration solicitors can assist you with your application and make it more likely it will succeed.
Please note, this answer cannot be taken as a legal advice until we have your full instructions. The answer provided above is for information purposes only, if you would like to proceed to full legal advice and consultation with our Immigration Solicitors, please let us know your availability for an appointment by contact us on 0207 936 9960 or through our Contact Form.
I look forward to hearing back from you soon.
Best regards,
OTS Solicitors

[This question has been successfully answered by our lawyers in a private e-mail]