I'm an Egyptian neurosurgeon. I have what is equal to £200000 and I want to start a business in UK. I don't have another business but I have a good idea for the new intended business and I'm very ready to take all the risk. I can fulfill the language requirement and I have enough fund to support my living in UK. Am I legible to have Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa?

Areas of Expertise: 

Public Answer: 

Dear Sir,

Eligibility for the Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa is made based on specific circumstances of each applicant’s case. We will require further information from you before we can advise you on your options.

Our business immigration solicitors will contact you to discuss your case in detail.  

[This question has been successfully answered by our lawyers in a private e-mail]