My company want to send me to UK as sole representative in UK
so i need to apply for sole rep visa

i m a Pakistani national
working in Dubai for the last 6 years

i have done 2 Master Degrees recognized by UK Naric as equivalent of bachelors degrees of UK
and English language assessment as "B1" for the above degrees taught in English as per UK Naric

in the above scenario please clarify that is it enough as English language requirement for this visa

as i m unable to find the accurate information on the website page

Waiting for your Guidance

Also Please tell me if i give my case to your company how much are ur charges

Syed Atif

Areas of Expertise: 

Public Answer: 

Thank you for your enquiry.

From the information you have provided, you should be able to fulfill the English Language Requirements.

Someone will be in touch with you shortly to see how we can help you further.

Please note, this answer cannot be taken as a legal advice until we have your full instructions. The answer provided above is for information purposes only, if you would like to proceed to full legal advice and consultation with our Immigration Solicitors, please let us know your availability for an appointment by contacting us on 0207 936 9960 or through our Contact Form.

We look forward to hearing back from you soon

[This question has been successfully answered by our lawyers in a private e-mail]